May 2016

Sunday, May 1, 2016
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Judge Dunne Dual (Jesuit Cup) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Judge Dunne Dual (Jesuit Cup) @ 9:00 AM
   Spring Band Concert (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Brebeuf (Brebeuf Jesuit Tournament) @ 12:30 PM
Monday, May 2, 2016
   W Day
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Sophomore Chapel Reflections #3 (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony) @ 8:00 AM
   NHS Executive Board Election Speeches (McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   Sophomore Chapel Reflections (Cuneo Chapel/Balcony) @ 7:55 AM
   AP Chemistry Exam (3rd Floor Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Chemistry Exam (Snite Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Chemistry Exam (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exam (Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exam (Gamble Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Brown Bag Meeting-1st Year (Room 130) @ 10:50 AM
   Junior Class Ring Service Day (Tully Hall) @ 10:50 AM
   AP Exam (3rd Floor Gym) @ 12:00 PM
   AP Exam (Brunswick Room) @ 12:00 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity vs Young @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Tennis JV @ Young @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ St. Joseph @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Lake View @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Payton @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ McAuley @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Glenbard West @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ St. Francis of Wheaton @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs Lyons Township @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Payton @ 5:30 PM
Tuesday, May 3, 2016
   O Day
   AP Computer Science Exam @ 8:00 AM
   AP Physics 1 Exam @ 12:00 PM
   Ignatian Prayer Group For Parents (Cuneo Chapel) @ 7:30 AM
   Sophomore Chapel Reflections (Cuneo Chapel/Balcony) @ 7:55 AM
   AP Exam (3rd Floor Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   Sophomore Chapel Reflections #3 (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Spanish Language and Culture Exam @ 8:00 AM
   AP Art History Exam (Gamble Room) @ 12:00 PM
   AP Exam (3rd Floor Gym) @ 12:00 PM
   AP Exam ( Snite Room) @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs DePaul Prep (DH) @ 3:45 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs Providence @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Wheaton St. Francis @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ Lockport @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs DePaul Prep (DH) @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Lyons Township @ 5:30 PM
Wednesday, May 4, 2016
   L Day
   SLC Academic Meeting (Room 130) @ 7:15 AM
   Sophomore Chapel Reflections #3 (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony) @ 8:00 AM
   AP English Literature Exam (3rd Floor Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams(Snite Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Development Department Meeting (Room 130) @ 1:30 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:05 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Benefactors' Reception (Tully Hall) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity @ UIC vs St. Francis of Wheaton @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis JV @ UIC vs St. Francis of Wheaton @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Riverside-Brookfield - CANCELLED @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ UIC vs McAuley @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh @ Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Providence @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs OPRF @ 5:00 PM
   Business Society Speaker Panel (McLaughlin Theater/McLaughlin Room) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ OPRF @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball Var @ Providence @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs Montini @ 7:00 PM
Thursday, May 5, 2016
   F Day
   AP Chinese Exam @ 12:00 PM
   Sophomore Chapel Reflections (Cuneo Chapel/Balcony) @ 7:55 AM
   AP AB/BC Calculus Exam (3rd Floor Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   Calendar Summit (Room 130) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams (Snite Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams (Damen Room) @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Track Frosh/Soph @ CCL Championships @ Concordia University @ 3:00 PM
   Softball JV @ Resurrection @ 4:30 PM
   Softball Var @ Resurrection @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ Lyons @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Var @ Lyons Township @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis JV @ Montini @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity @ Montini @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh vs New Trier @ 5:30 PM
   Class of 2020 Parent Meeting (McLaughlin Theater/McLaughlin Room/G50 Classrooms) @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick @ MCAC @ 7:30 PM
Friday, May 6, 2016
   P Day
   First Friday Mass (Holy Family Church) @ 7:15 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   AP Exams (Snite Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP US History (3rd Floor Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   Sophomore Chapel Reflections #3 (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony) @ 8:00 AM
   Improv Show (McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   AP Euro History Exam( Damen Room) @ 12:00 PM
   AP Exams (3rd Floor Gym) @ 12:00 PM
   Improv Show (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:30 PM
   Softball JV vs Reavis @ 4:30 PM
   Softball Var vs Reavis @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ Rice Park vs Latin @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick @ MCAC vs Resurrection @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Var @ OPRF @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs Montini @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Crusader Classic vs Eisenhower @ 6:00 PM
   SIMUN Family Banquet (Tully Hall) @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Crusader Classic vs Br. Rice @ 7:00 PM
Saturday, May 7, 2016
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh @ Wildcat Classic vs OPRF @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Wildcat Classic vs Benet @ 9:00 AM
   ISP Formation (Brunswick Room) @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Tennis Var @ Lockport Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Crusader Classic @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick @ MCAC @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Greater Chicago Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Novice @ Greater Chicago Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Greater Chicago Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Novice @ Greater Chicago Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Montini @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Soccer JV @ Glenbard South @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Track Var @ Loyola @ GCAC Championships @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh @ Wildcat Classic vs Loyola @ 10:00 AM
   Baseball Var vs Montini @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Montini @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick @ MCAC @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Wildcat Classic vs St. Viator @ 11:30 AM
   Girls Soccer Var @ Glenbard South @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Wildcat Classic vs Loyola @ 1:30 PM
   Chairman's Club Dinner (Tully Hall/Grant Quad/Holy Family Church/McLaughlin Room) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh @ Wildcat Classic vs Lake Forest HS @ 12:30 PM
Monday, May 9, 2016
   A Day
   AP Biology Exam(3rd Floor Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Music Theory Exam @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exam (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Baseball Soph vs Montini @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Var @ Montini @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Columbus Park vs Montini @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Var @ Nazareth @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Nazareth @ 6:30 PM
Tuesday, May 10, 2016
   Softball Var @ GCAC
   C Day
   Evaluation Committee Meeting (Room 130) @ 8:00 AM
   AP US Government and Politics Exam @ 8:00 AM
   AP French Language Exam @ 12:00 PM
   AP Spanish Literature Exam @ 12:00 PM
   Trustee Board Meeting (Brunswick Room / Grand Gallery) @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ St. Joseph @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Evanston @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Var vs Elmwood Park @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball Var @ Fenwick @ 5:30 PM
   Office of Immigrant Affairs Event (Tully Hall) @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Var @ Evanston @ 7:00 PM
Wednesday, May 11, 2016
   K Day
   HFS Scholarship Banquet (Tully Hall)
   AP English Language Exam(3rd Floor Gym) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams(Snite Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams (Snite Room) @ 12:00 PM
   AP Macroeconomics Exam(3rd Floor Gym) @ 12:00 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:05 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Back of the Yards HS @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ UIC/IHSA Sectionals @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Soph @ Bishop Mac @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Var vs Bishop Mac @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Var vs Lake Forest @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh @ OPRF @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ Elmwood Park @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ OPRF @ 6:00 PM
   ISP Mass & Reception (Cuneo Chapel/Foglia Library) @ 6:00 PM
   Parent Organization Board Induction Ceremony and Reception (1019 S. May St.) @ 6:30 PM
Thursday, May 12, 2016
   W Day
   I Period meets in place of Activity Period
   AP World History Exam @ 8:00 AM
   AP Comparative Govt and Politics Exam @ 8:00 AM
   AP Statistics Exam @ 12:00 PM
   AP Exams(Snite Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams(Gamble Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams(Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams (Room130) @ 8:00 AM
   AP Exams (3rd Floor Gym) @ 12:00 PM
   AP Exams (Damen Room) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Track Var @ IHSA Sectionals @ 3:00 PM
   Baseball Soph vs Bishop Mac @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Var @ Bishop Mac @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ GCAC Tournament @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ UIC/IHSA Sectionals @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ DePaul Prep @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Var @ DePaul Prep @ 5:00 PM
   Spring Solo & Ensembles Concert (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:00 PM
   Hear Foundation (Foglia Library) @ 7:00 PM
Friday, May 13, 2016
   O Day
   Activity Period Meets instead of I Period
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Last Day of Classes for Seniors
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ UIC/IHSA Sectionals
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ UIC/IHSA Sectionals
   AP Exams (Damen Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Novice @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Novice @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Student Council Election Speeches (Walsh-Slattery Center) @ 10:00 AM
   CRASH Program for Seniors (McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   AP Latin Exam(Brunswick Room) @ 12:00 PM
   AP Exams (Damen Room) @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Richards Invite @ 5:00 PM
   Fine Arts Department "Canon Ball" (Tully Hall/Grant Quad) @ 5:00 PM
   Respect Life Banquet (Brunswick Room/Cuneo Chapel) @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh vs Homewood-Flossmoor @ 5:30 PM
Saturday, May 14, 2016
   Softball Var @ GCAC
   Girls Soccer JV @ GCAC Tournament
   Boys Volleyball Var @ Richards Invite
   Boys Tennis Varsity @ CCL Championships @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Tennis JV @ CCL Championships @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Track Var @ Loyola @ CCL Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Novice @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Novice @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Baseball Var vs De La Salle @ 10:00 AM
   Baseball Soph @ De La Salle @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Lacrosse Var @ Maine South @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ DeLaSalle @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Rugby Varsity vs Fenwick @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ University of Chicago/IHSA Sectionals @ 1:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Maine South @ 1:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ Maine South @ 2:30 PM
   Senior Prom (UIC Forum) @ 7:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ University of Chicago/IHSA Sectionals @ 12:30 PM
Sunday, May 15, 2016
   Senior Post Prom (Walsh-Slattery Center) @ 12:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Novice @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Novice @ Midwest Scholastic Championships @ 9:00 AM
Monday, May 16, 2016
   L Day
   Senior Failures Due @ 12:00 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Baseball Soph vs De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Baseball Var @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Columbus Park vs DeLaSalle @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Elmwood Park @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Elmwood Park @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh vs Hinsdale Central @ 5:30 PM
   Choir and Orchestra Concert & Ice Cream Social (Tully Hall) @ 7:00 PM
Tuesday, May 17, 2016
   F Day
   Senior Final Exams
   Baccalaureate Liturgy Rehearsal (Holy Family Church) @ 11:00 AM
   Baseball Var @ Richards @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Latin @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV vs Hinsdale Central @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Var @ Latin @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Var vs Hinsdale Central @ 6:30 PM
Wednesday, May 18, 2016
   P Day
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Senior Final Exams
   Class of 1946 70th Reunion (Brunswick Room/Grand Gallery/Cuneo Chapel) @ 9:30 AM
   Graduation Practice (Walsh Activity Center) @ 11:00 AM
   Development Department Meeting (Room 130) @ 1:30 PM
   SCC Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:05 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Softball JV @ Argo @ 4:30 PM
   Softball Var @ Argo @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV vs St. Patrick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Var vs St. Patrick @ 6:00 PM
Thursday, May 19, 2016
   Boys Water Polo Var @ IHSA State
   A Day
   Boys Track Var @ IHSA Sectionals @ 2:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ UIC vs Lincoln Park @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Kennedy @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh vs St. Rita @ 5:30 PM
   Baccalaureate Liturgy (Holy Family Church) @ 7:00 PM
Friday, May 20, 2016
   Girls Water Polo Var @ IHSA State
   C Day
   MASS SCHEDULE-- Church Attire Day
   MISSION AND THANKSGIVING LITURGY @ 9:45 AM
   Girls Track Var @ Charleston @ IHSA State @ 2:00 PM
   Boys Tennis Var @ IHSA Sectional @ 3:00 PM
   Faculty/Staff Party (Tully Hall/Grant Quad) @ 4:00 PM
   Softball JV vs Thornwood @ 4:30 PM
   Softball Var vs Thornwood @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Fenwick @ 6:30 PM
Saturday, May 21, 2016
   Boys Tennis Varsity @ IHSA Sectional @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Track Var @ Charleston @ IHSA State @ 9:00 AM
   Baseball Var @ North Park vs Crystal Lake South @ 10:00 AM
   Softball Var vs Niles West @ 11:00 AM
   Baseball Var @ North Park vs Riverside Brookfield @ 3:00 PM
Monday, May 23, 2016
   Softball Var @ IHSA Regional
   K Day
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
   Baseball Var @ IHSA Regionals @ 4:30 PM
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
   Boys Volleyball Var vs IHSA Regionals
   SEMESTER EXAMS - English & Social Studies
   Committee Meeting (Snite Room) @ 6:00 PM
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
   SEMESTER EXAMS - Math & Religious Studies
   Math Department (5th Floor) @ 7:00 AM
   SCC Meeting (Room 130) @ 2:05 PM
   Kairos Living in God's Friendship Mass & Dinner (Cuneo Chapel / Balcony) @ 2:30 PM
   SIMUN Meeting (Foglia Library) @ 3:00 PM
Thursday, May 26, 2016
   SEMESTER EXAMS - Language & Science
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ SRAA National Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ SRAA National Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Dei Gloriam Dinner (Brunswick Room) @ 4:00 PM
   Graduation (UIC Forum) @ 7:00 PM
Friday, May 27, 2016
   Boys Track Var @ IHSA State @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ SRAA National Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ SRAA National Championships @ 9:00 AM
Saturday, May 28, 2016
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ SRAA National Championships @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Rowing Varsity @ SRAA National Championships @ 9:00 AM
Monday, May 30, 2016
   NO CLASSES - Memorial Day
Tuesday, May 31, 2016
   Semester 2 Grades Due @ 10:00 AM
   Kairos 146 Commissioning Mass (Cuneo Chapel) @ 7:30 AM
   Kairos 146 Departs @ 3:00 PM

May 2016