April 2017

Saturday, April 1, 2017
   Class of 2021 Placement Exams (Tully Hall/various classrooms) @ 7:30 AM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Seckman (Parkway Classic) @ 8:30 AM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ York (York Invite) @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Track Varsity @ Montini Spring Kick-Off Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Soccer JV vs Northside Prep @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ St. Louis High (Jesuit Cup) @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ New Trier (York Invite) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Track Varsity @ Stagg Invite @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ St. Louis High (York Invite) @ 1:00 PM
   Spring Play (McLaughlin Theater) @ 2:00 PM
   Spring Play (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV vs Back of the Yards @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs Back of the Yards @ 12:00 PM
Monday, April 3, 2017
   L Day
   Freshman Service Deadline - All 10 Hours Due
   Lenten Reconciliation Services (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs Trinity @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV vs Loyola @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Loyola @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs Trinity @ 6:30 PM
Tuesday, April 4, 2017
   F Day
   Make Up Placement Exam- Class of 2021 (Walsh Activity Center) @ 7:15 AM
   Coffee Talks (College Counseling Center) @ 7:45 AM
   Lenten Reconciliation Services (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   PD Session on Prezis (Snite Room) @ 10:55 AM
   Academic Approach (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity vs Providence @ 4:15 PM
   Boys Tennis JV vs Providence @ 4:15 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Kennedy @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity @ Trinity @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ Evanston @ 4:45 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV vs Mt. Carmel @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs Mt. Carmel @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Evanston @ 6:15 PM
Wednesday, April 5, 2017
   P Day
   I Period Meets in place of Activity Period
   Sophomore Service Deadline - All Hours Due
   Parent Prayer Group (Chapel/Balcony) @ 7:30 AM
   Lenten Reconciliation Services (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Marquette University Rep Visit (Damen Room) @ 10:30 AM
   SLC Academic (Snite Room) @ 12:00 PM
   1st Year Faculty Formation (Room 130) @ 12:40 PM
   Academic Approach (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity vs De La Salle @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity vs De La Salle @ 5:00 PM
   Women's Society General Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:30 PM
Thursday, April 6, 2017
   A Day
   Lenten Reconciliation Services (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Junior Retreat #7 Departs @ 8:00 AM
   Concussion Team Meeting (Room 130) @ 2:10 PM
   Academic Approach (Room 240) @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis JV @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity vs Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs Fenwick @ 6:00 PM
Friday, April 7, 2017
   PEP RALLY SCHEDULE
   Last Day for Field Trips
   C Day
   First Friday Mass (Holy Family Church) @ 7:15 AM
   Lenten Reconciliation Services (Cueno Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Healing Garden Prayer Service (Healing Garden/Damen Hall) @ 11:30 AM
   Spring Pep Rally (Gentile Gym) @ 2:15 PM
   Junior Retreat #7 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs Whitney Young @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV @ New Trier (Evanston Tournament) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick (Fenwick Invite) @ 5:40 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity vs Fenwick @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ St. Patrick (St. Rita Tournament) @ 6:40 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Whitney Young (Lyons Tournament) @ 7:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Fenwick @ 7:00 PM
   Spring Play (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:30 PM
Saturday, April 8, 2017
   ACT exam (various classrooms) @ 8:00 AM
   Spring Play (McLaughlin Theater) @ 7:30 PM
   Parent Organization Service Day (off campus)
   Girls Water Polo JV @ Evanston (Evanston Tournament) @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ St. Rita (Mt. Carmel Freshman Invite) @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Track Varsity @ All-Catholic Meet St. Louis @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Track Varsity @ St. Louis Burroughs-Keefer Relays @ 9:10 AM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Lyons (Lyons Tournament) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Naperville Central (Fenwick Invite) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Soccer JV vs Trinity @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Track Varsity @ Argo Invite @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ St. Rita (St. Rita Tournament) @ 10:30 AM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ St. Laurence @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ St. Laurence @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Softball JV @ Peace (DH) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Peace (DH) @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Benet (Mt. Carmel Freshman Invite) @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ York (Lyons Tournament) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Water Polo JV @ Fenwick (Evanston Tournament) @ 11:00 AM
   South Side Cook Shootouts (Gentile Gym / Walsh Activity Center) @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV @ Stevenson (Evanston Tournament) @ 1:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ New Trier (Fenwick Invite) @ 1:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ Schaumburg (St. Rita Tournament) @ 1:00 PM
   Girls Softball JV vs Queen of Peace (DH) @ 1:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV vs Loyola @ 2:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Queen of Peace (DH) @ 2:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Loyola (Fenwick Invite) @ 2:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Fenton (Mt. Carmel Freshman Invite) @ 2:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ St. Rita (Mt. Carmel Freshman Invite) @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs St. Laurence @ 3:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh vs Loyola @ 12:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh @ St. Viator @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Lockport (Mt. Carmel Freshman Invite) @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ Brother Rice (St. Rita Tournament) @ 12:10 PM
Sunday, April 9, 2017
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Mallory Central Area Pre-Qualifier @ 8:00 AM
   Spring Play (McLaughlin Theater) @ 2:00 PM
Monday, April 10, 2017
   K Day
   Lenten Reconciliation Services (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Campaign Cabinet Meeting (Snite Room) @ 8:30 AM
   PD Session Prezis (Snite Room) @ 10:55 AM
   Brown Bag Formation Meeting (Room 130) @ 11:45 AM
   Sub Committee (Room 130) @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Solorio @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs Glenbrook South @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ St. Laurence @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ St. Laurence @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV vs Fenwick @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Fenwick @ 6:30 PM
Tuesday, April 11, 2017
   W Day
   I Period Meets in place of Activity Period
   Development Committee (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Lenten Reconciliation Services (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Admissions Coffee (Brunswick Room/Grand Gallery) @ 9:00 AM
   Chicago Shakespeare Theater (McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   SLC-A Meeting (Room 130) @ 10:55 AM
   AIDA Rehearsal (Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Kairos Formation Meeting (Room 330) @ 3:15 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ St. Rita @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Rosary @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs Marmion @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ Marmion @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ Plainfield East @ 5:00 PM
   SICP's Got Talent (McLaughlin Theater) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh @ Lyons Township @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ St. Rita @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse JV @ Lyons Township @ 6:30 PM
   Parent Organization Meeting (McLaughlin Room) @ 6:30 PM
   Crew Board Meeting (Snite Room) @ 6:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity @ McAuley @ 7:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Var @ Lyons Township @ 7:30 PM
Wednesday, April 12, 2017
   O Day
   MASS SCHEDULE
   2017-2018 Tuition Assistance Applications Due
   Lenten Reconciliation Services (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony/Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   Holy Week Stations of the Cross (Holy Family Church) - Church Attire Day @ 9:45 AM
   UIC ROTC Event (Track) @ 6:00 AM
   Executive Committee Meeting (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Meeting (Snite Room) @ 9:45 AM
   AIDA Rehearsal (Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs Lake View @ 3:45 PM
   Boys Track Frosh/Soph @ Ignatius Invite @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Track Varsity @ Ignatius Invite @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs St. Francis Wheaton @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ St. Francis Wheaton @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ St. Francis Wheaton @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV vs St. Rita @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Frosh @ St. Rita @ 5:30 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity vs St. Rita @ 6:00 PM
Thursday, April 13, 2017
   FIRST DAY OF EASTER BREAK - Classes resume on April 24, 2017
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ Brother Rice @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Wheaton St. Francis @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity @ Lemont @ 5:00 PM
Saturday, April 15, 2017
   Girls Track Varsity @ Saxon Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Track JV @ Saxon Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Track Varsity @ H-F Invite @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Loyola @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Loyola @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Loyola @ 11:00 AM
   Sawyer Memorial Service (Tully Hall) @ 2:00 PM
Monday, April 17, 2017
   Boys Baseball Soph vs St. Rita @ 2:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ St. Rita @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh vs St. Rita @ 12:00 PM
Tuesday, April 18, 2017
   Building & Grounds Committee (Snite Room) @ 7:30 AM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs Brother Rice @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs DePaul Prep @ 2:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs U-High (Chicago Cup) @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh vs Brother Rice @ 12:00 PM
Wednesday, April 19, 2017
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Providence @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Providence @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Providence @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Track Varsity @ Ignatius Invite @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Reavis @ 4:30 PM
Thursday, April 20, 2017
   Boys Baseball Frosh vs Mt. Carmel @ 2:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs Mt. Carmel @ 4:00 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs De La Salle @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Robinson (VA) @ 7:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ Mt. Carmel @ 12:00 PM
Friday, April 21, 2017
   Boys Track Varsity @ Glenbard South @ 4:45 PM
   Boys Track Frosh/Soph @ Glenbard South @ 4:45 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs DePaul Prep (Chicago Cup) @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs Rosary @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Maine West (Maroon/Gold Invite) @ 5:50 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Loyola (Maroon Gold Invite) @ 6:40 PM
Saturday, April 22, 2017
   Boys Baseball Frosh vs Fenwick @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Tennis Var @ Latin Invite @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Rowing Varsity @ Dillon Lake Sprints @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Lane (Maroon/Gold Invite) @ 9:20 AM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs Regina (DH) @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Soccer JV vs St. Viator @ 10:00 AM
   Girls Track JV @ Lake Park Invite @ 10:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ Fenwick @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs Fenwick @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity vs Homewood-Flossmoor (Maroon/Gold Invite) @ 11:00 AM
   Girls Softball Varsity vs Regina (DH) @ 1:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Episcopal (VA) @ 2:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Lyons (Maroon/Gold Invite) @ 2:20 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity vs Payton (Chicago Cup) @ 3:00 PM
   Girls Track Varsity @ Lake Park Invite @ 12:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Young (Maroon/Gold Invite) @ 12:40 PM
Sunday, April 23, 2017
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Baker Central Area Pre-Qualifier @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Rugby Varsity @ Arlington @ 2:00 PM
Monday, April 24, 2017
   CLASSES RESUME
   L Day
   AIDA Rehearsal (Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Kairos Formation Meeting (Room 330) @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ McAuley @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Lakeview @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ Fenwick @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh vs York @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ Stevenson @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo Varsity @ Stevenson @ 6:00 PM
Tuesday, April 25, 2017
   F Day
   SLC-A Meeting (Room 130) @ 7:30 AM
   PD Session: Interactive Tools (Room 130) @ 10:00 AM
   PD Session: Interactive Tools (Room 130) @ 2:00 PM
   AIDA Rehearsal (Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Kairos Living in God's Friendship Mass & Dinner (Cuneo Chapel/5th Floor Balcony) @ 3:15 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ UIC College Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh vs Lane @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer Varsity @ Providence @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis JV vs Loyola @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity @ Loyola @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity @ Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Loyola @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer JV vs Providence @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV vs De La Salle @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity vs De La Salle @ 6:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Montini @ 7:00 PM
   National Honor Society Induction Ceremony (Holy Family Church/Tully Hall/McLaughlin Room) @ 7:00 PM
Need Holy Family Church/Tully Hall/Mcglaughlin Room Big spring induction ceremony.
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
   P Day
   Business Society Meeting (Brunswick Room) @ 7:00 AM
   Athletic Committee Meeting (Room 130) @ 7:00 AM
   Kairos 151 Sponsorship Meeting (Theater) @ 7:15 AM
   College Transitions Presentation for Seniors (McLaughlin Theater) @ 10:00 AM
   Activity Period @ 10:00 AM
   Enrollment Task Force Meeting (Room 130) @ 2:00 PM
   AIDA Rehearsal (Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Feast With Club Middle East (McLaughlin Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Ignatian Formation Program Liturgy and Dinner (Brunswick Room/Cuneo Chapel) @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Track Varsity @ Ignatius Invite @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Track Frosh/Soph vs Ignatius Invite @ 4:00 PM
   Boys Track Varsity @ Ignatius Invite @ 4:15 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ Latin @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Frosh @ Glenbrook North @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Varsity @ St. Francis of Wheaton @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis JV @ St. Francis of Wheaton @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Water Polo JV @ Stevenson @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Water Polo Varsity @ Stevenson @ 6:00 PM
   National Latin Honors Society Induction (Holy Family Church) @ 6:00 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity @ DePaul Prep @ 7:30 PM
Thursday, April 27, 2017
   A Day
   Sophomore Retreat Check-In/Luggage Storage (Gamble Room) @ 7:00 AM
   Principal's Office Meeting (Snite Room) @ 2:10 PM
   AIDA Rehearsal (Theater) @ 3:00 PM
   Sophomore Retreat #6 Departs @ 3:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Frosh @ Riverside-Brookfield @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Varsity vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ De La Salle @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis JV @ Morgan Park Academy @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse JV vs Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Girls Soccer JV @ Fenwick @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Mt. Carmel @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Mt. Carmel @ 6:00 PM
   Class of 2021 Parent Meeting (McLaughlin Theater/McLaughlin Room/G50 classrooms) @ 6:30 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Varsity vs Fenwick @ 7:00 PM
Friday, April 28, 2017
   C Day
   AP Meeting (Brunswick Room) @ 8:00 AM
   ADAM Retreat (Gentile Gym/Brunswick Room/Chapel/Balcony) @ 3:00 PM
   AIDA Rehearsal (McLaughlin Room) @ 3:00 PM
   Sophomore Retreat #6 Returns @ 3:00 PM
   Improv Show (McLaughlin Theater) @ 3:30 PM
   Girls Softball JV @ UIC vs Trinity @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis JV @ U-High @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Tennis Var vs U-High @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Track Var @ Wheaton-Warrenville @ 4:30 PM
   Boys Baseball Soph @ Horner Park vs DePaul Prep @ 4:30 PM
   Girls Soccer JV vs St. Francis @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Water Polo JV @ MCAC Tournament vs Brother Rice @ Fenwick @ 5:30 PM
   Girls Softball Varsity @ UIC vs Trinity @ 6:00 PM
Saturday, April 29, 2017
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Mallory MISSA Qualifier @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Tennis Var @ Crusader Classic @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Elgin Invite vs St. Edwards @ 8:00 AM
   Boys Track Var @ Palatine Relays @ 8:30 AM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Illiana Christian Invite vs TF United @ 9:00 AM
   Girls Water Polo JV @ MCAC Tournament vs Fenwick @ Fenwick @ 9:00 AM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Elgin Invite vs Romeoville @ 9:15 AM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Illiana Christian Invite vs Joliet Central @ 9:45 AM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Elgin Invite vs Grayslake North @ 10:30 AM
   Baseball Var @ St. Joseph @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Lacrosse Fr @ Benet @ 11:00 AM
   Boys Volleyball JV @ Illiana Christian Invite vs Illiana Christian @ 11:15 AM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Brebeuf Jesuit Tournament vs Brebeuf @ 11:30 AM
   Boys Lacrosse JV @ Benet @ 12:30 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Elgin Invite vs Elgin @ 1:15 PM
   Boys Lacrosse Var @ Benet @ 2:00 PM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Brebeuf Jesuit Tournament vs Mt. Notre Dame @ 2:30 PM
   Spring Reunions for the Classes of 1992, 1997, 2002 and 2007 (Holy Family Church/Foglia Library/Grand Gallery/Brunswick Room/Tully Hall/Walsh Activity Center/McLaughlin Room) @ 5:00 PM
   Boys Volleyball Varsity @ Elgin Invite vs Huntley @ 12:00 PM
Sunday, April 30, 2017
   Coed Sailing Varsity @ Mallory MISSA Qualifier @ 8:00 AM
   Girls Lacrosse Varsity @ Brebeuf Jesuit Tournament vs St. Ursula @ 10:00 AM
   Youth Lacrosse (Fornelli Field) @ 11:00 AM
   Private Party (Brunswick Room) @ 12:00 PM
   AIDA Tech Day (Theater) @ 12:00 PM
   Kairos Meeting (Chapel) @ 2:30 PM

April 2017